Ultima Online

Ultima Online UO PvP PK MMO

Entries feed - Comments feed

Monday, February 14 2000

Bounty Ultima Online Chesapeake

UO Bounty Ezekiel

This is back when I was an anti (way before I joined KoC).
Killed Zeke's murderer and got a lot of cash for it. No hard feelings Zeke? :)


UO Bounty Lithicus UO Bounty Mercedes

Two murderers from Chesapeake. They were living right next to my large forge and after the 4 or 5 of them tryed ganking me, I made some come out of the group and killed them.


UO Bounty Krull

That guy was hanging with DR Feelgood. They were using UOE to see hidden peeps. I got help from a guy there and killed that KRULL, getting both his bounty and his prepatch heavy crossbow of power. Damn that was so nice :p


UO Bounty Hilda No Polaris

That was a blue PK named Hilda no Polaris. I killed him a first time with a bunch of dragons I had stabbled in Skara heh. Unfortunatly his head didn't work so I had to kill him another time and page a GM to have his head cashed in.


UO Bounty Swineoman

This is quite fun. That guy hated me since him and his gangbanging friends would die a lot to me eventhough they had huge numbers... One day he went murderer with his main and was pking in duo with another loser named XlordX.

Anyways both of them gank me at shame, playing on T1 with 30ms connects and I still manage to kill swineoman and make the other one recall with 5 or 10 hps heh.

Now the funny part is that it didn't stop here. Several month later, when the guy had worked his char back and was back to blue status, both him and XlordX attacked me on their mains. A friend of mine came to help me and at the end of the fight XlordX recalled and his friend died. But instead of going to the healer he pressed res with penalty by mistake ROFL that was just hillarious.


UO Bounty JoeyKiller

Heh I was pking with Pyros when we met another group of PKers. One recalled the other died but his bounty really sucked :(


UO Bounty Twinsen

Another group of pks trying to gank me. Unfortunatly for them they either died / recalled.


UO Bounty Alload

Talk about some freaking newbie recalling in town as a murderer :)

Weird Stuff Ultima Online Chesapeake

magesbb.jpg
mages.jpg

Ah the old resist bug: hire and attack mages at a town boundary and watch your resist raise while you take no damage :)



Some GMs raised those NPCs fees to prevent us from using the bug :(



boisnox.jpg

That guy was macroing in town so I sent a poison field to kill him with my newb :p Weirdly, I didn't even get guard wacked heh

chateau.jpg
chateau2.jpg
chateau3.jpg

Now that was a funny bug. I had spent the night pking on the Abyss Shard. Then when I went to my tower on the Europa Shard, I found a castle placed over my tower. I'm like wtf and I page a GM to get him to remove it. He can't see the castle. So I log off and log back on, it was in fact a client bug that kept a ghost image of the buildings from the other server heh.

covt2.jpg

Now these crits are useless when fought 1 by 1 but they are a real pain when 151651 around you. Basically they make you loose your concentration so you can't cast a spell for shit heh. Not to mention the fact they poison you.

lamavtx.jpg

Hah from time to time instead of casting an energy vortex, you'd cast a lama vortex. It didn't have different properties, it was just funny to look at.

marriage.jpg

Wedding on Europa in the player ran town of Shadowdream. Seating with us a seer, and counselors to marry the 2 lovers.

questgm.jpg

How to ruin a server event? Follow the group of 40 questers, kill a few when they go grey for a reason or another, and when they are about to kill the final monster after 2 hours of fighting: get next to it and loot the body :p



rare.jpg

Who said crime doesn't pay ? Pking surelly did on UO :) Enjoy my tower.

koc tower walled.jpg

The end of KoC on UO :( Over 250+ accounts banned including KoC + our in game friends or RL friends who had our ips on their accounts / shared houses with us... As you can see they walled our guild tower :(

House Looting Ultima Online Chesapeake

200klted.jpg

Damn dupers heh. That house was filled with bags with stacks of 10k in it. Some newb was gating Drax Elvenblade from LOV there. I followed them in the gate with my thief and stole his keys. I then came back and looted all the cash with my friend Pyros. It was really some funny shit since we made like an 100 to 150k (a lot of cash at the time).

4en1_arm.jpg
4en1_gl.jpg
4en1_stable.jpg
4en1_tayshop.jpg

God some moron died with runes / keys to 2 large forges and 2 smalls, no need to say we went on a loot fest, although the 2 larges were empty.

aoatwr.jpg

This one was great. A PvP tournament was organized and had between 15 to 20 peeps from various guilds. Three of us had kinda infiltraded the place by taking a gate spawned in town. We started eating the food on the table then the Guild Master of the AoA guild went mad at us for that and started attacking me. He died, and we looted the key off his body. Next 2 hours were fun, since like all the guests started attacking me and my 2 friends :p I made TONS of loot there.



futureboy.jpg
futureboy2.jpg

That guy was trying to get an air elemental in his house, so I jumped in with my friend Pyros and we started looting his house, then stole his key. He attacked one of us, and we proceeded to kill him. After that we totally looted clean the place and put what we didn't need on the steps. Way to be kicked out of your own house :p

hekloot.jpg
hekloo2.jpg

I was on my PK in Deceit level 2 when I see a guild with like 6 or 7 guys. They attack me but I manage to kill 2 of them, the rest ending up recalling. On one of them I find a key and a rune, I try them with my main and find that tower :p I then proceeded to gate all their stuff to my courtyard till they arrived and changed the keys. It was too late for them though heh

Game Master Ultima Online Chesapeake

gm_ja_ostard.jpg

((/dabox/public/uo-weird/3counselors.jpg| Now that GM was totally on crack. I bring an ostard back from the new lands to the old lands (there was a bugged pink gate that would let you do it). That GM PKs me by sending 2 guards on me in Occlo. I page him telling him he just abused his powers on me for no reason.

While I'm complaining on dev board about his abuse, he brings me to jail and says : "Are you exploiting? If you have a rune to the God Lands tell me now". Now what kinda shit was that heh. He obviously had no clue and apologized when I pointed out I didn't.

gmrak_dak.jpg

I met some Armor Level bug on that character I was leveling (named GameMasterRaK on Chesapeak). So I paged a GM and guess who answered ? My "friend" GM Ja rofl. He bitches at me and tells me to choose another name. I tell him RaK Da KiLlA just to see if he'll take it, and he does accept it :)

gmrakeuro.jpg
gmrakeuro2.jpg

A few days after I log on that char I have been leveling for a few weeks. I'm on the Europa server and msg the GMs about my name saying another GM on Chesa had made me change my name already for the same reason and I wanted to make sure there is no problem. Guess who answers again ? GM Ja *OMG*

He gets mega pissed at me heh and finally agrees to change my name. I tell him to rename me to Problem Player just to piss him off a little bit more heh



problem player.jpg
problem player2.jpg

ROFL, there you go he changed my name and says : "I hope I do not receive a complaint on a Prb Player". Then tells me how naming yourself GameMaster is a serious offense eventhough it wasn't filtered by the name filter heh.

3counselors.jpg

Some newbs get pked and the next thing you see is an army of counselors asking you if you were cheating.

TMO_jailplay.jpg

Heh and you really thought GMs and counselors are serious 24/7 ?

- page 1 of 2